Final Men | |||||||
Cls | Bib | Surname | Team | Nat. | Time | Gap | km/h |
1) | 467 | Weightman Mark | Est Midlan Area | GBR | 4'35"88 | 35,689 | |
2) | 461 | Reeley Martyn | Birmingham No Club | GBR | 4'41"11 | 5"23 | 35,025 |
3) | 392 | Tasinato Gianluca | GS Downhill Valtrompia | ITA | 4'41"25 | 5"37 | 35,008 |
4) | 427 | Blood Alan | Est Midlan Area | GBR | 4'41"36 | 5"48 | 34,994 |
5) | 381 | Colombo Oscar | Team Bubba Piacenza | ITA | 4'41"89 | 6"01 | 34,929 |
6) | 384 | Ancillotti Tomaso | Ancillotti M & C | ITA | 4'48"94 | 13"06 | 34,076 |
7) | 383 | Mazzoni Gian Paolo | Ancillotti M & C | ITA | 4'49"17 | 13"29 | 34,049 |
8) | 438 | French Paul | Scu Area | GBR | 4'50"95 | 15"07 | 33,841 |
9) | 435 | Comola Andrea | Team Locca | ITA | 4'51"90 | 16"02 | 33,731 |
10) | 434 | Claeys John | Genti Nicolai | BEL | 4'53"49 | 17"61 | 33,548 |
11) | 386 | Fulgoni Guido | Ancillotti M & C | ITA | 4'53"76 | 17"88 | 33,517 |
12) | 391 | Alleva Paolo | Team Locca | ITA | 4'53"83 | 17"95 | 33,509 |
13) | 445 | Heydt Joerg | SC Preussen Hochlarmark | GER | 4'55"11 | 19"23 | 33,364 |
14) | 439 | Galera Tomas Enric | Gimat Centelles | ESP | 4'55"53 | 19"65 | 33,316 |
15) | 394 | Gelati Paolo | Team Bike O'Clock | ITA | 4'56"45 | 20"57 | 33,213 |
16) | 402 | Pedroni Michele | Pedroni Cube Racing T. | ITA | 4'57"22 | 21"34 | 33,127 |
17) | 390 | Breggion Giuseppe | Gs Bicimania Lissone | ITA | 4'58"20 | 22"32 | 33,018 |
18) | 389 | Apollonio Paolo | Gs Tenesi Nastrotec | ITA | 4'58"83 | 22"95 | 32,948 |
19) | 382 | Sepe Andrea | GS Surfing Shop Sport P. | ITA | 4'59"31 | 23"43 | 32,896 |
20) | 400 | Saligari Alessandro | Team Bike O'Clock | ITA | 5'00"80 | 24"92 | 32,733 |
21) | 387 | Del Greco Fabio | Mach2 Power Team | ITA | 5'00"91 | 25"03 | 32,721 |
22) | 470 | Dracome Guido Paolo | Team Bike O'Clock | ITA | 5'02"38 | 26"50 | 32,562 |
23) | 431 | Campbell Elliot | Scu Area | GBR | 5'04"18 | 28"30 | 32,369 |
24) | 469 | Ward Joseph | Plush | IRL | 5'04"80 | 28"92 | 32,303 |
25) | 393 | Carimati Christophe | MTB Diamondback | ITA | 5'06"66 | 30"78 | 32,107 |
26) | 422 | Almansa Vall Julio | 399extrem | ESP | 5'08"00 | 32"12 | 31,968 |
27) | 399 | Gualtieri Fabio | Gs Bicimania Lissone | ITA | 5'09"35 | 33"47 | 31,828 |
28) | 440 | Gelsomini cristian | GS Sport Reno Team Bo | ITA | 5'09"59 | 33"71 | 31,803 |
29) | 397 | Recamento Davide | Team Bubba Piacenza | ITA | 5'10"74 | 34"86 | 31,686 |
30) | 448 | Lanti Massimiliano | Team Scout DH | ITA | 5'11"18 | 35"30 | 31,641 |
31) | 428 | Buchanan Jim | Dirt Magazine | GBR | 5'12"29 | 36"41 | 31,528 |
32) | 401 | Lovato Mauro | GS Downhill Valtrompia | ITA | 5'17"01 | 41"13 | 31,059 |
33) | 464 | Sariogion Orlando | RuT Zeitdiebe Dortmund | GER | 5'19"09 | 43"21 | 30,856 |
34) | 408 | Campana Elio | Team Bike O'Clock | ITA | 5'20"85 | 44"97 | 30,687 |
35) | 404 | Frison Luigi | GS Tre G. Racing Pool | ITA | 5'22"34 | 46"46 | 30,545 |
36) | 398 | Poli Fabio | Team Bubba Piacenza | ITA | 5'22"56 | 46"68 | 30,525 |
37) | 471 | Sonder Olivier | Genti Nicolai | BEL | 5'24"04 | 48"16 | 30,385 |
38) | 451 | Lippa Giordani Enzo | MTB Cornuda Safi | ITA | 5'25"15 | 49"27 | 30,281 |
39) | 407 | Tarantola Rosario | Velo Team San Giacomo | ITA | 5'27"68 | 51"80 | 30,048 |
40) | 466 | Troilo Fabrizio | Team Sintesi | ITA | 5'29"98 | 54"10 | 29,838 |
41) | 450 | Larghi Sergio | Team Scout DH | ITA | 5'30"30 | 54"42 | 29,809 |
42) | 455 | Mozzoni Ernesto | Pg Sporting Bike Downhill | ITA | 5'30"34 | 54"46 | 29,806 |
43) | 405 | Pellegrini Luca | Mach2 Power Team | ITA | 5'34"19 | 58"31 | 29,462 |
44) | 409 | Gallina Cristian | Gs Tenesi Nastrotec | ITA | 5'35"47 | 59"59 | 29,35 |
45) | 443 | Giacopuzzi Giorgio | Pg Sporting Bike Downhill | ITA | 5'38"89 | 1'03"01 | 29,054 |
46) | 468 | Wesley Mark | Birmingham No Club | GBR | 5'44"76 | 1'08"88 | 28,559 |
47) | 403 | Kalja Alessandro | Team Bike O'Clock | ITA | 5'54"27 | 1'18"39 | 27,792 |
48) | 484 | Gazzi Alberto | Team Biciao | ITA | 6'07"87 | 1'31"99 | 26,765 |
49) | 412 | Francardi Enrico | Team Bike O'Clock | ITA | 6'09"37 | 1'33"49 | 26,656 |
50) | 388 | Pedroni Ernesto | Pedroni Cube Racing T. | ITA | 6'33"45 | 1'57"57 | 25,025 |
51) | 410 | Piazzi Gianluca | Mach2 Power Team | ITA | 6'37"20 | 2'01"32 | 24,789 |
52) | 416 | Giudici Ivan | Team Scout DH | ITA | 8'18"04 | 3'42"16 | 19,769 |
Final Women | |||||||
Cls | Bib | Surname | Team | Nat. | Time | Gap | km/h |
1) | 475 | Corso Manuela | GS Tre G. Racing Pool | ITA | 6'11"50 | 26,503 | |
2) | 478 | Wiltshire Petra | Focus Group | GBR | 6'31"63 | 20"13 | 25,141 |
3) | 476 | Sparano Ivana | Team Bubba Piacenza | ITA | 6'40"62 | 29"12 | 24,577 |
4) | 477 | Zarotti Stefania | Ancillotti M & C | ITA | 6'54"32 | 42"82 | 23,764 |
5) | 481 | Ferracin Silvia | Team Biciao | ITA | 7'17"42 | 1'05"92 | 22,509 |
Data ultimo aggiornamento 01/07/2001
Servizio Elaborazione Dati e Classifiche : Federazione Italiana Cronometristi -
Reg. Lombardia